◎ Global Shippingϟ Fast RFQ Response◇ Multi-Brand Supply
Request a Quote
Eaton Cooper Power

Eaton Cooper Power 4038361C10CB 200A 8.3 kV – 15.5 kV Bay-O-Net Fuse Link

Part Number: 4038361C10CB

● Contact for Availability

Eaton Cooper Power 4038361C10CB high ampere overload bay-o-net fuse link (solid shorting bar), 200A continuous, rated 8.3 kV – 15.5 kV, interrupting 2.5 kA – 3.5 kA.

Rated Current200A
Rated Voltage8.3 kV – 15.5 kV
Breaking Capacity2.5 kA – 3.5 kA
Package4.72" (120 mm)

Eaton Cooper Power 4038361C10CB is a high ampere overload bay-o-net fuse link (solid shorting bar) with a continuous current rating of 200A, for systems rated 8.3 kV – 15.5 kV. Interrupting rating 2.5 kA – 3.5 kA. Rated voltages: 8.3 kV, 15.5 kV. Interrupting ratings: 3.5 kA, 2.5 kA. Length: 4.72″ (120 mm).

Technical Specifications

Part Number
4038361C10CB
Manufacturer Part Number
4038361C10CB
Series
High Ampere Overload Bay-O-Net
Fuse Type
Bay-O-Net Fuse Link
Current Rating
200A
Voltage Rating
8.3 kV – 15.5 kV
AC / DC
AC
Breaking Capacity
2.5 kA – 3.5 kA
Package / Dimensions
4.72" (120 mm)
Application
Transformer
Rated voltages
8.3 kV, 15.5 kV
Interrupting ratings
3.5 kA, 2.5 kA
Length
4.72" (120 mm)